Avocado oil is highly-penetrating, and deeply nourishes and softens dry skin. It is a deep emerald-green color with a thick and rich texture. Excellent blended with other carrier oils and/or essential oils. Virgin, cold pressed, and unrefined, Avocado oil is used in food and cosmetic applications.
This is the only carrier oil we sell that we recommend leaving at a cool room temperature rather then in the refrigerator as it forms deposits and it congeals. If it does become more solid, just set the bottle of oil in warm water.
|Country of Origin||Kenya|
|Cultivation||Distiller is Certified Organic|
|Extraction Method||Cold Pressed|
A typical Chemical analysis range is:
FFA (as oleic): 2.01%
The suggested shelf life is 1-2 years.
|Batch Number||Pressed Date|