↑ top

Coconut Oil (Virgin and Organic)

Cocos nucifera

Coconut Oil (Virgin and Organic) from Aromatics

Coconut Oil (Virgin and Organic)

Cocos nucifera

Description

Virgin Coconut oil is the premium of Coconut Oils with a fresh coconut aroma. It is cold-pressed, pure, natural and unrefined and made from fresh coconuts. It is one of the most effective natural body moisturizers available. Use it as a base for essential oils, on your skin as a moisturizer, after exposure to the sun and at night before bed to nourish your skin.

Coconut oil is excellent as a carrier oil for dry, itchy, sensitive skin and does not clog pores. It is moisturizing and serves as a protective layer, helping to retain the moisture in your skin. Coconut oil is mild and generally safe for people with inflamed, irritated and sensitive skin. It has a high percentage of lauric acid.

  • Softens and lubricates the skin
  • Great base for sensitive skin
  • Cooling properties
  • Prevents dry hair and lips
  • Nail and cuticle treatment
  • Antifungal
  • Healing for dry, itchy skin

Lauric acid allows it to lend a smooth texture to body butters, soaps and salves.

Coconut oil is resistant to rancidity and is a highly saturated fat.  

Properties
Country of Origin Mexico
Cultivation Distiller is Certified Organic
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Safety + Shelf Life

The suggested shelf life is 2-3 year. Fresh Coconut Oil every 1-2 months. .

Batch History
Batch Number Distillment Date
CNO-S16 Spring 2016

$0.00

Only 8 oz Clear Pet Plastic Jar Available

+ Size Guide

+ Wholesale Inquiries
Description

Virgin Coconut oil is the premium of Coconut Oils with a fresh coconut aroma. It is cold-pressed, pure, natural and unrefined and made from fresh coconuts. It is one of the most effective natural body moisturizers available. Use it as a base for essential oils, on your skin as a moisturizer, after exposure to the sun and at night before bed to nourish your skin.

Coconut oil is excellent as a carrier oil for dry, itchy, sensitive skin and does not clog pores. It is moisturizing and serves as a protective layer, helping to retain the moisture in your skin. Coconut oil is mild and generally safe for people with inflamed, irritated and sensitive skin. It has a high percentage of lauric acid.

  • Softens and lubricates the skin
  • Great base for sensitive skin
  • Cooling properties
  • Prevents dry hair and lips
  • Nail and cuticle treatment
  • Antifungal
  • Healing for dry, itchy skin

Lauric acid allows it to lend a smooth texture to body butters, soaps and salves.

Coconut oil is resistant to rancidity and is a highly saturated fat.  

Properties
Country of Origin Mexico
Cultivation Distiller is Certified Organic
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Safety + Shelf Life

The suggested shelf life is 2-3 year. Fresh Coconut Oil every 1-2 months. .

Batch History
Batch Number Distillment Date
CNO-S16 Spring 2016

Product Q&A
Can this oil be used in cooking or is it strictly cosmetic?
Yes, it can absolutely be used in cooking! We love it!
Was this answer helpful?  
Yes
(9)  
No
(0)


You must be logged in to leave a review. Please log in now.

Bottle Size Guide