↑ top

10% Jasmine Absolute Jojoba Blend

Jasminum grandiflorum

10% Jasmine Absolute Jojoba Blend from Aromatics

10% Jasmine Absolute Jojoba Blend

Jasminum grandiflorum

Description

This 10% dilution blend of jasmine essential oil in jojoba oil is the perfect solution to using and appreciating this precious essential oil without spending a fortune.

Jasmine essential oil is distilled from the fragrant white, light pink, or sometimes pale yellow blossoms of the evergreen deciduous jasmine shrub, Jasminum grandiflorum. These flowers are often harvested by hand at night or early morning before the sun comes up, in order for the distiller to get the highest yield of essential oil from the blossoms. The aromatic profile of the oil is deeply satisfying with the sweetest of floral notes. The aroma is long-lasting and powerful. Aromatherapists will often only use 1 drop in a 1-ounce blend due to the potency and strength of this oil.

Jasmine essential oil is highly regarded as a powerful aphrodisiac, as well as an effective oil for relaxation, calming of the mind, and helping revive the spirits of those suffering from emotional pain or depression.  

Jasmine holds a special place in skin care and it often used for dry, sensitive skin. It is a lovely oil to use in creams, oils, shampoos, mists, and facial masks. A drop of jasmine in a hot bath at the end of the day, is absolutely divine.

This essential oil is one of the most useful oils to use during childbirth and many aromatherapists will add it to massage blend and use it on the abdomen and lower back in the early stages of labor.  

This 10% dilution blend is potent and stunningly beautiful. A perfect way to use jasmine essential oil on a more regular basis without worrying about the cost!

Ingredients: One ounce of organic jojoba oil with jasmine absolute in a 10% dilution (60 drops of jasmine in 1 ounce of jojoba oil). Packaged in 1 ounce amber bottle with orifice reducer cap. 

Properties
Category
1 - Balance
Aromas
Exotic and Sensual
Floral
Sweet
Notes
Middle-base
Chemical Families
Esters
Therapeutic Properties
Analgesic
Antibacterial
Antidepressant
Antimicrobial
Antispasmodic
Cicatrisant: Cell-regenerative for skin, healing for scars.
Country of Origin India, USA
Cultivation Certified Organic, Organically Grown
Extraction Method Solvent
Plant Part(s) Flowers
Botanical Family Oleaceae, Simmondsiaceae
Applications + Recipes

Emotional and Energetic Qualities

Releases inhibitions
Relieves depression associated with emotional repression
Diminishes fear
Supports comfort within oneself
Increases confidence
Produces a feeling of optimism
Dispells indifference

Recommended usage: Use this blend as you would jasmine absolute. Add a few drops to your favorite recipe. 

Recipes
Safety + Shelf Life

May cause skin irritation. Use in low dilution when applying to the skin, such as in bath or massage oils. Food grade hexane is used to produce the concrete. The floral wax and jasmine grandiflorum absolute are separated from the concrete using food grade derived alcohol which is absolutely GMO free.  It may produce allergic reaction to people with fragrance-sensitive dermatitis. Tisserand suggests maximum dermal use of 0.7%.

The suggested shelf life is 4-5 years.

Batch History
Batch Number Extraction Date
JAB-016 Fall 2016
JAB-2015 Summer 2015

$68.00

Only 30 mL Available

+ Size Guide

+ Wholesale Inquiries
Description

This 10% dilution blend of jasmine essential oil in jojoba oil is the perfect solution to using and appreciating this precious essential oil without spending a fortune.

Jasmine essential oil is distilled from the fragrant white, light pink, or sometimes pale yellow blossoms of the evergreen deciduous jasmine shrub, Jasminum grandiflorum. These flowers are often harvested by hand at night or early morning before the sun comes up, in order for the distiller to get the highest yield of essential oil from the blossoms. The aromatic profile of the oil is deeply satisfying with the sweetest of floral notes. The aroma is long-lasting and powerful. Aromatherapists will often only use 1 drop in a 1-ounce blend due to the potency and strength of this oil.

Jasmine essential oil is highly regarded as a powerful aphrodisiac, as well as an effective oil for relaxation, calming of the mind, and helping revive the spirits of those suffering from emotional pain or depression.  

Jasmine holds a special place in skin care and it often used for dry, sensitive skin. It is a lovely oil to use in creams, oils, shampoos, mists, and facial masks. A drop of jasmine in a hot bath at the end of the day, is absolutely divine.

This essential oil is one of the most useful oils to use during childbirth and many aromatherapists will add it to massage blend and use it on the abdomen and lower back in the early stages of labor.  

This 10% dilution blend is potent and stunningly beautiful. A perfect way to use jasmine essential oil on a more regular basis without worrying about the cost!

Ingredients: One ounce of organic jojoba oil with jasmine absolute in a 10% dilution (60 drops of jasmine in 1 ounce of jojoba oil). Packaged in 1 ounce amber bottle with orifice reducer cap. 

Properties
Category
1 - Balance
Aromas
Exotic and Sensual
Floral
Sweet
Notes
Middle-base
Chemical Families
Esters
Therapeutic Properties
Analgesic
Antibacterial
Antidepressant
Antimicrobial
Antispasmodic
Cicatrisant: Cell-regenerative for skin, healing for scars.
Country of Origin India, USA
Cultivation Certified Organic, Organically Grown
Extraction Method Solvent
Plant Part(s) Flowers
Botanical Family Oleaceae, Simmondsiaceae
Applications + Recipes

Emotional and Energetic Qualities

Releases inhibitions
Relieves depression associated with emotional repression
Diminishes fear
Supports comfort within oneself
Increases confidence
Produces a feeling of optimism
Dispells indifference

Recommended usage: Use this blend as you would jasmine absolute. Add a few drops to your favorite recipe. 

Recipes
Safety + Shelf Life

May cause skin irritation. Use in low dilution when applying to the skin, such as in bath or massage oils. Food grade hexane is used to produce the concrete. The floral wax and jasmine grandiflorum absolute are separated from the concrete using food grade derived alcohol which is absolutely GMO free.  It may produce allergic reaction to people with fragrance-sensitive dermatitis. Tisserand suggests maximum dermal use of 0.7%.

The suggested shelf life is 4-5 years.

Batch History
Batch Number Distillment Date
JAB-016 Fall 2016
JAB-2015 Summer 2015

Product Q&A


You must be logged in to leave a review. Please log in now.

Bottle Size Guide