White Kaolin clay is the mildest of all clays also known as White Kaolin Cosmetic Clay or China Clay, originating in the USA. Used to draw impurities from the skin, clay has natural absorbent properties and can be used as a mask, exfoliating, and increasing circulation. Poultices can be made from the clay to help decrease inflammation and reduce swelling.
White Kaolin Clay is very fine, off-white color, and mixes easily with water. Other uses for White Kaolin Clay might include:
Try mixing the Kaolin clay with the French Green Clay for an amazing mask. Add 1 drop of essential oil to the mix, add a small amount of water and apply. Kaolin clay is good for sensitive skin.
Clays have been ingested for centuries for detoxification and their mineral content. This clay is for external, cosmetic use only.
|Country of Origin||USA|
Fine and powdery.Recipes
|Batch Number||Mined Date|